( American, 1864 - 1917 )
Boating Party
Gouache and ink on paper
(sight); Framed Dimensions 36.5 X 47 Inches
Signed, dated, and inscribed lower right: AB Wenzell '99 / London
Provenance:
Illustration House, New York, June 7, 1993; Acquired by the present owner from the above.
Boating Party 1899
[Untitled]
A Broadway Night
The Argument
The Promenade
Elegant Woman With Plumed Fan
Lady on a fence
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )